Privacy Notice

July 07,2014

Dear Sir/Madam,

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

  1. Thank you for choosing our service apartments as your past patronage for having stayed in Promenade Hotel Apartments Sdn Bhd (PHA).

  2. With the enforcement of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), PHA as a data user will ensure the privacy of your personal data which you have disclosed or presently being maintained by us is protected and safeguarded.

  3. Pursuant thereto, we wish to inform that your personal data and other information (collectively) referred to as "Personal Data") which have been provided by you in your registration upon check in or in your internet online booking through website or through reservation, will be used and processed by us for the purposes of providing you our products and services and any other related services.

  4. As a guest of PHA, you undertake, acknowledge, and agree that PHA may:

    A) Gather, retain, process and use your Personal Data in accordance with our Privacy Policy as mentioned in our website at www.promenadea partment.com; and

    B) Disclose and share your Personal Data among our group of companies, authorized agents and service provider (who have agreed to keep your personal information confidential) for purposes of providing you our products and services or any other related services and any other related purposes.

  5. Provision of your Personal Data is mandatory. If you do not provide your Personal Data to be used for the purposes as mentioned herein, it may result in you being restricted from receiving our products and services.

  6. You have the right to access and update or correct your Personal Data if there is inaccurate or misleading, or limit the processing of your Personal Data by sending your request in writing to the address or email as set out below.

  7. If you do not agree your personal details to be used by us for the purpose of sending of marketing materials or you do not agree to be contacted by us for sale and promotion of any products, please notify us in writing by providing your name and NRIC number to the following address:

    Promenade Hotel Apartments Sdn Bhd
    3-G-17, Lorong Api-Api 2, Api-Api Centre
    88000 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
    Tel : 088-Z60 888 Fax: 088-Z61 818

    Or you may e-mail to us at admin@promenadeapartment.com.my

  8. We trust that you understand, consent and agree to the terms and conditions in respect of our processing of your Personal Data. If we do not receive any response from you within fourteen (14) days from the date of this notice, you shall be deemed to have agreed to the same.


Yours faithfully,

Promenade Hotel Apartments Sdn Bhd


(* Child must be below 12 years old)
    (Click here if calender not working.)